Standing Committees

AFFILIATED CLUBS & SPECIALTIES
Flo Laicher845-225-2754pyrshire@comcast.net
AKC DELEGATE
Rhonda Dalton732-297-8937pyragongreatpyrenees@comcast.net
AKC SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS
Carolyn Coffman813-777-4001carolynjcoffman@gmail.com
AWARDS AND TROPHIES
Christine Hodel319-446-7580mistral@netins.net
BREED MENTORS
Janet Ingram540-731-8692jlingram@usit.net
BULLETIN
Lisa Connor, Editor508-314-5666caymus1212@gmail.com
DATABASE MANAGER
Stephanie Whitney423-393-1049srwhitney1@yahoo.com
DISASTER RESPONSE
Linda Whisenhunt805-558-0500jacobsonwhiz3@gmail.com
ELECTRONIC RECORDS
Amy Zacher847-276-6310amy.zacher@gmail.com
EMAIL COMMUNICATIONS
Ellie Schultz419-575-7007yadjarey@aol.com
FINANCIAL MANAGER
Karen Justin845-726-3437impyrial@aol.com
FUTURITY
Terry Denney-Combs760-792-6757pyrpacker@aol.com
GAZETTE COLUMNIST
Karen Reiter804-795-5318karenreiter@comcast.net
GPCA CARES
Valerie Seeley732-530-9288pyrlesspyrs@aol.com
GREAT PYRENEES ACHIEVEMENT AND HERO AWARDS
Laurie McDonough Greaney401-316-4339laurie88888@yahoo.com
HALL OF FAME
Judy Cooper847-381-4175tipnchip1948@aol.com
HEALTH
Flo Laicher845-225-2754pyrshire@comcast.net
HISTORICAL PRESERVATION
Joan Ziehl540-731-8692joan@jmdist.com
JUDGES' EDUCATION
Jean Cave Pero303-475-7302jmpero2@gmail.com
JUDGE SELECTION
Joanne Krausman732-577-1731fjkraus@aol.com
JUDGE SELECTION, NON-REGULAR
Cindy Pearce856-728-1112brynjulfpyrs@aol.com
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
David Daugherty317-523-3361d_ddoghandling@yahoo.com
LEGISLATIVE
Denise Hull585-993-1008nddhull1980@gmail.com
LIVESTOCK GUARDIAN DOG
Peter Sannicandro508-740-8643guardthehive@gmail.com
MEMBERSHIP
Catherine (Whitney) Walker618-313-1297catbelford@yahoo.com
MEMBERSHIP GROWTH
Stephanie Whitney423-393-1049srwhitney1@yahoo.com
NATIONAL SPECIALTY SITE SELECTION COORDINATOR
(pending)
NOMINATING (with regions)
Karen Justin, Chair845-726-3437impyrial@aol.com
REGION 1
Cindy Miccio410-875-0351cpyr@aol.com
Priscilla Marsh845-424-6059bigrock1020@yahoo.com
REGION 2
Judy Cooper847-373-1236tipnchip1948@aol.com
Brenda Gleason303-679-0993bglea1832@gmail.com
REGION 3
Nancy Wood Taber505-281-1166nancytaber@aol.com
Kimberly Kentopp571-216-2236kimberly@karolaska.com
PERFORMANCE/COMPANION EVENTS
Jo Stubbs314-614-0638scandalgrtpyrs@yahoo.com
PUBLIC RELATIONS
Marcy Bankus847-802-2333luvmypyrs@comcast.net
RESCUE LIAISON
Janet Ingram540-731-8692jlingram@usit.net
RESCUE OWNER ENGAGEMENT
Pam Tobin, Chair916-791-7580petpyrs@surewest.net
RESCUE REGIONAL COORDINATORS
EASTERN UNITED STATES
Janet Ingram540-731-8692east@gpcarescue.org
CENTRAL UNITED STATES
Marnie Loven-Bell612-379-0010loven003@umn.edu
WESTERN UNITED STATES
Kevin Brown919-200-1535speedmetalmaineeaxe@yahoo.com
SOCIAL MEDIA
Peggy Watson520-241-2188pyrstaf@aol.com
STUDBOOK DATA
Jo Stubbs314-614-0638scandalgrtpyrs@yahoo.com
TITLEHOLDERS
Jo Stubbs314-614-0638scandalgrtpyrs@yahoo.com
TOP TWENTY & PUPPY INVITATIONAL
Marcy Bankus847-802-2333luvmypyrs@comcast.net
VERSATILITY
Judy Skorup215-721-8521jskorup@hotmail.com
WEBMASTER / WEBSITE DESIGN
Joe Bruns630-837-1298jbruns@qwip.net
AD HOC COMMITTEES
CODE OF ETHICS & DISCIPLINE
Rhonda Dalton, Chair732-297-8937pyragongreatpyrenees@comcast.net